fbpx
Privacy policy

Privacy policy according to 10§ and 24§ of the Personal Data Act (523/1999), Finland

 

1. The Registrar

Au3 Goldsmiths / Au3 Design Oy (FI18199185)

Unioninkatu 27 A, 00170 Helsinki, Finland

Tel. +358 (0)9 436 500 90, au3@au3.fi

2. Contact person for registry matters

Jussi Louesalmi

Unioninkatu 27 A, 00170 Helsinki, Finland

Tel. +358 (0)9 436 500 90, au3@au3.fi

3. Name of the register

Au3 Goldsmiths / Au3 Design Oy customer register.

4. Purpose of processing the personal data

The register is used to maintain and retain customer information of Au3 Goldsmiths / Au3 Design Oy, to communicate with customers, to plan and carry out customer cooperation. Targeting customers with marketing, product and service development, and related advertising and marketing. Personal data will be processed in accordance with 8§ of the Personal Data Act (523/1999), Finland

5. Information content of the register

The name, date of birth, identification and contact details of the data subject may be stored in the register. In addition, the register may store information on the services subscribed by the data subject, their payment transactions and the commencement and termination of the customer relationship.

6. Regular sources of information

The information stored in the register is obtained from the data subject himself / herself. In addition, information is collected during the controller’s own activities and during the customer relationship. In addition, information is obtained in connection with various market measures.

7. Regular Disclosure and Transfer of Information in Finland to outside the EU or EEA

The information in the register will not be disclosed to third parties in Finland, the European Union or outside the European Economic Area.

9. Registry Protection Principles

Manual material and digital customer register. Manual material is stored in a locked place. The information contained in the electronic register shall be protected by generally accepted technical means in the field of security. Only identified employees acting on behalf of the company shall have access to the data in the register with access granted by the controller.

10. Right of inspection

The data subject has the right under the Personal Data Act to inspect or delete their personal data stored in the personal register. Requests for review or deletion of information should be made by email to au3@au3.fi

11. Right of rectification

The data subject has the right to request correction of incorrect information in the personal data file. A request for rectification must be made by email to au3@au3.fi

12. Other rights related to the processing of personal data

According to 30§ of the Personal Data Act, the data subject has the right to prohibit the data controller from processing data concerning him / her for direct marketing, distance selling and other direct marketing, market and opinion polling.